Qatar · Al Rayyan ·Residential district

FMCG Distributorship in
Bani Hajer

Pest control, hygiene, air care, home care, garden care and shoe care — six brands, one agreement.

بني هاجر
Municipality
Al Rayyan
Character
Residential district
Country
Qatar
Entry investment
QAR 75,000 – QAR 435,000
In short Dutch & Habro appoints FMCG distributors in Bani Hajer, Qatar, across household pest control, hygiene, air care, home care, garden care and shoe care — six brands on one agreement. Bani Hajer is a residential district in the municipality of Al Rayyan, where home care leads the mix. Entry investment across Qatar runs from QAR 75,000 – QAR 435,000, and applications are reviewed within two working days.

About Bani Hajer

Fast-growing north-western housing district.

Bani Hajer sits in the municipality of Al Rayyan, Qatar. We are appointing FMCG distribution partners in this territory for the full Dutch & Habro range, from household pest control and insecticides through to hygiene, air care and shoe care, under a single agreement.

What drives demand in Bani Hajer?

Heat, humidity and permanently air-conditioned interiors shape what sells in Bani Hajer, as they do across Qatar: insect pressure that never fully drops away rather than a season that comes and goes.

Because Bani Hajer is a residential district, the mix skews toward household insecticides, air care, home care and garden care. A partner who plans stock around that mix — rather than around a flat national assortment — consistently turns inventory faster.

  • Household insecticides
  • Air care
  • Home care
  • Garden care

Which pest control products sell in Bani Hajer?

Pest control is the largest of the seven categories a residential district distributor carries, and in Bani Hajer the volume sits in cockroach aerosols, gel baits and mosquito liquid vaporisers.

Goodbye covers the household insecticide lines and Podo the dedicated rodent-control systems; both sell into supermarkets and community groceries and pharmacy in Bani Hajer under the same distribution agreement as the hygiene, air care, home care, garden care and shoe care brands.

  • Cockroach aerosols
  • Gel baits
  • Mosquito liquid vaporisers
  • Coils and personal repellents
  • Fly and lizard traps

Which channels carry volume in Bani Hajer?

In Bani Hajer the volume moves through supermarkets and community groceries, pharmacy and e-commerce. We assess applications on demonstrated coverage of those channels rather than on turnover alone.

  • Supermarkets and community groceries
  • Pharmacy
  • E-commerce

How stock reaches Bani Hajer

Stock reaches Bani Hajer through the import chain into Qatar, and territory partners typically hold four to eight weeks of cover. We confirm reorder cycles, credit terms and launch support in the agreement rather than leaving them to be negotiated per shipment.

What we look for in a Bani Hajer partner

  • A trade licence in your own name covering the goods to be distributed.
  • Warehousing sized to the range, with compliant storage for aerosol lines.
  • Demonstrated route coverage in supermarkets and community groceries or pharmacy.
  • Working capital for opening stock and one reorder ahead of receivables.
  • A named person accountable for the territory, not a shared desk.

How do I apply for Bani Hajer?

  1. Complete the online application, naming Bani Hajer as your territory.
  2. We review and respond within two working days.
  3. Commercial call on range, channels, margins and credit terms.
  4. Documentation, then a warehouse and market verification.
  5. Distribution agreement and opening order.

Questions about Bani Hajer

How do I get FMCG distribution in Bani Hajer?
Dutch & Habro appoints one FMCG distributor per territory in Bani Hajer, covering pest control, hygiene, air care, home care, garden care and shoe care on a single agreement. Submit the online application naming Bani Hajer as your territory, with your trade licence, warehouse capacity and sales-team details. Our regional team reviews it within two working days, then arranges a commercial call, a market and warehouse verification, and a distribution agreement.
What investment is needed for a distributorship in Bani Hajer?
Entry investment across Qatar runs from QAR 75,000 – QAR 435,000 depending on the territory and the channels covered. That figure is opening stock, warehousing, vehicles and sales staff — the trade licence and any regulatory fees sit outside it.
Which Dutch & Habro products sell best in Bani Hajer?
As a residential district, Bani Hajer skews toward household insecticides, air care, home care and garden care. We set the opening assortment against that profile rather than shipping a standard national mix.
Which sales channels matter in Bani Hajer?
Volume in Bani Hajer moves through supermarkets and community groceries, pharmacy and e-commerce. We assess applications on demonstrated coverage of those channels rather than on declared turnover alone.
Which pest control products can a Bani Hajer distributor carry?
The Goodbye household pest-control range — cockroach and ant aerosols, gels, baits and chalks, mosquito liquids, coils and repellents, fly and lizard traps — plus the Podo rodent-control systems. Both are covered by the same Bani Hajer distribution agreement as the hygiene, air care, home care, garden care and shoe care brands.
Is the territory exclusive?
Territory exclusivity is agreed case by case and written into the distribution agreement, along with the brands covered and the performance targets attached to it. Apply and our team will confirm what is currently open in and around Bani Hajer.

Claim Bani Hajer

Last updated 25 August 2026 · Dutch & Habro Middle East regional trade team